Skip to main content

Site Navigation

Your Account

Choose Language

Changes to Step #3

Edit by Makertech

Edit approved by Makertech

Before
After
Unchanged

Step Lines

[title] 2040 Extrusion
[* blacklight_blue] Loosly attach an M5 x 6mm bolt with an M5 T-Nut on the two holes on the back of the Base.
[* blackred] Slide onto the the t-nuts the 2040x450mm extrusion.
[* orange]
Make sure the bottom is flush with the Base.
[* blackgreen] Keeping the beam as straight as possible (a set square could be used here but is not mandatory), tighten the M5 bolts down FIRMLY.
[* blacklight_blue] Loosly attach an M5 x 6mm bolt with an M5 T-Nut on the two holes on the back of the Base.
[* blackred] Slide onto the the t-nuts the 2040x450mm extrusion.
[* orange]
Make sure the bottom is flush with the Base.
[* blackgreen] Keeping the beam as straight as possible (a set square could be used here but is not mandatory), tighten the M5 bolts down FIRMLY.

Image 1

No previous image

Added

Image 2

No previous image

Added

Image 3

No previous image

Added