Skip to main content

Site Navigation

Your Account

Choose Language

Changes to Step #3

Edit by Makertech

Edit approved by Makertech

Before
After
Unchanged

Step Lines

[*title] 2040 Extrusion
[*
black] Loosly attach an M5 x 6mm bolt with an M5 T-Nut on the two holes on the back of the Base.
[*title] 2040 Extrusion
[*
black] Loosly attach an M5 x 6mm bolt with an M5 T-Nut on the two holes on the back of the Base.
[* black] Slide onto the the t-nuts the 2040x450mm extrusion. Make sure the bottom is flush with the Base.
[* black] Keeping the beam as straight as possible (a set square could be used here but is not mandatory), tighten the M5 bolts down FIRMLY.