Skip to main content

Site Navigation

Your Account

Choose Language

Changes to Step #4

Edit by Makertech

Edit approved by Makertech

Before
After
Unchanged

Step Lines

[title] 2020x360mm Support Extrusion
[* red] Attach to the base three M5x6mm bolts with M5 T-Nuts.
[*
black] Take the 2020x360mm extrusion and attach to one end a Corner Bracket with M5x6mm bolt matching the orientation incarefully place it over the image, do not tighten yet.
[* black] Next attach
T-Nuts and fix to the Base two M5x6mm bolts2040 Extrusion with a corner bracket.
[* green]
M5 T-Nuts.x 6mm Bolt and T-Nut
[* light_blue] Corner Bracket

[* blackorange] Finally fix the support strut in place, tightening FIRMLY the M5 bolts inand the order shownset screws in the imagecorner bracket.
[* red] Attach to the base three M5x6mm bolts with M5 T-Nuts.
[*
black] Take the 2020x360mm extrusion and attach to one end a Corner Bracket with M5x6mm bolt matching the orientation incarefully place it over the image, do not tighten yet.
[* black] Next attach
T-Nuts and fix to the Base two M5x6mm bolts2040 Extrusion with a corner bracket.
[* green]
M5 T-Nuts.x 6mm Bolt and T-Nut
[* light_blue] Corner Bracket

[* blackorange] Finally fix the support strut in place, tightening FIRMLY the M5 bolts inand the order shownset screws in the imagecorner bracket.
[* icon_note] Make sure not to leave a gap between the two extrusions.

Image 1

No previous image

Added

Image 2

No previous image

Added

Image 3

No previous image

Added