Skip to main content

Site Navigation

Your Account

Choose Language

Changes to Step #4

Edit by Makertech

Edit approved by Makertech

Before
After
Unchanged

Step Lines

[title] 2020x360mmPrepare Base for Support ExtrusionBeams
[* red] AttachLoosely attach to the base three M5x6mmfour M5x8mm bolts with M5 T-Nuts.
[* black] Take the 2020x360mm extrusion and carefully place it over the T-Nuts and fix to the 2040 Extrusion with a corner bracket.
[* green] M5 x 6mm Bolt and T-Nut
[* light_blue] Corner Bracket
[* orange] Finally fix the support strut in place, tightening FIRMLY the M5 bolts and the set screws in the corner bracket.
[* icon_note] Make sure not to leave a gap between the two extrusions.
[title] 2020x360mmPrepare Base for Support ExtrusionBeams
[* red] AttachLoosely attach to the base three M5x6mmfour M5x8mm bolts with M5 T-Nuts.
[* black] Take the 2020x360mm extrusion and carefully place it over the T-Nuts and fix to the 2040 Extrusion with a corner bracket.
[* green] M5 x 6mm Bolt and T-Nut
[* light_blue] Corner Bracket
[* orange] Finally fix the support strut in place, tightening FIRMLY the M5 bolts and the set screws in the corner bracket.
[* icon_note] Make sure not to leave a gap between the two extrusions.

Image 1

Old Version

New Version

Image 2

Old Version

New Version

Image 3

Deleted