Skip to main content
/

Site Navigation

Your Account

Choose Language

Help
Editing Step 8 —

Step Type:

Drag to rearrange

Create the spool holder arm:

M5 x 100mm bolt

M5 penny washer

M5 nyloc nut

Approx 1CM

Fix the arm onto the spool holder bracket with another M5 nyloc nut.

Make sure that it is on the same side as the extruder.

Your contributions are licensed under the open source Creative Commons license.